Compare brokers

Pick up to three brokers and read their facts side by side. We do not score or rank them.

Item HFMAXIORYBigBossFXGT.comIC MarketsJMarketsMilton MarketsTickmillEBC Financial GroupExnessFXTRADING.comLand PrimeTitan FXTraders Trust
Bonuses
Live bonuses Largest: Up to $2,000 trading bonus prizes (top prize shown)Largest rate: 20% of every transfer to the Top-Up Bonus accountContest, Deposit Largest: $100 no-deposit bonus credit (Stage 1 of the Welcome Package)Largest rate: 100% of your first deposit (first deposit only)Deposit, No deposit Largest: Up to $13,840 credit bonus (3 tiers)Largest rate: 10% of the BBC deposit, as credit (up to $5,000 of bonus per month)Deposit Largest: $100 trading credit, no deposit neededLargest rate: 120% of the first deposit as trading credit: 100% (up to $300) plus a 20% early-deposit Welcome Boost (up to $100)No deposit, Deposit Largest: Up to $25,000 credit bonus (100% on the first deposit, 50% after)Deposit Largest rate: 30% (up to $30,000) of deposit, withdrawable bonusDeposit Largest: $30 free trading balance, no deposit requiredNo deposit
None now
None now
None now
None now
None now
None now
Accounts & trading
Account types
6 types
KATANA, Cent, Zero, Pro, Premium, Top-up Bonus
4 types
Nano, Standard, Max, Zero
3 types
Deluxe, Standard, Pro Spread
5 types
STANDARD, OPTIMUS, PRO, MINI, ECN ZERO
3 types
Raw Spread (cTrader), Raw Spread, Standard
3 types
Standard, Pro, Raw Spread
3 types
Flex, Smart, Elite
3 types
Classic, Raw, TradingView Raw
2 types
Standard, Professional
4 types
Standard, Pro, Zero, Raw Spread
4 types
Standard, Standard Plus, Standard Pro, Raw Spread
3 types
Standard, ECN, Cent
3 types
Standard, Blade, Micro
3 types
Classic, Pro, VIP
Minimum deposit (lowest)
$0
$10
Not stated by the broker
$5
$0
$10
$100
$100
Not stated by the broker
$10
$50
$10
$200
$50
Lowest spread
0 pips
Not stated by the brokerNot stated by the broker
0 pips
0 pips
0 pips
0 pips
0 pips
0 pips
0 pips
0 pips
0 pips
0 pips
0 pips
Trading platforms
MT4・MT5
MT4・MT5・cTrader
MT4・MT5
MT4・MT5
MT4・MT5・cTrader・TradingView
MT4・MT5
MT4・MT5
MT4・MT5・TradingView
MT4・MT5
MT4・MT5
MT4・MT5
MT4・MT5
MT4・MT5
MT4・MT5
Maximum leverage
1:2000
1:2000
1:2222
1:5000
1:5000
1:3000
1:1000
1:1000
1:500
No upper limit
1:2000
1:2000
1:2000
1:3000
Zero-cut (negative balance protection)
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Not stated by the broker
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Hedging
Allowed
Allowed
Not stated by the broker
Allowed
Allowed
Allowed
Allowed
Allowed
Allowed
Allowed
Allowed
Allowed
Allowed
Allowed
Scalping
Allowed
Allowed
Allowed
Allowed
Allowed
Allowed
Allowed
Allowed
Not stated by the broker
Allowed
Allowed
Not stated by the broker
Allowed
Not stated by the broker
Number of instruments
over 500 markets
Not stated by the brokerNot stated by the brokerNot stated by the broker
2250
Not stated by the broker
100+
over 600 CFDs
300+
over 200 instruments
200+ instruments
100+
over 250 instruments
Not stated by the broker
Deposits & withdrawals
Deposit and withdrawal methods
Bank Transfers, Credit/Debit Cards, Alternative
Domestic bank transfer, International bank transfer, VISA, Mastercard, JCB, UnionPay, Apple Pay, Walletory, NETELLER, Skrill
Bank transfer, credit card, cryptocurrencies
Cards, E-wallets and digital payments, Bank transfers
Credit and Debit Cards, PayPal, Neteller, Skrill, UnionPay, Wire Transfer, Bpay, Broker to Broker, POLI, Thai Internet Banking, Rapidpay, Klarna, Vietnamese Internet Banking, Cryptocurrency
Visa/Mastercard, E-wallets: Sticpay, AirTM, Local Banks, Mobile Money, Crypto Methods
Bank Transfer, Peska, USDT
bank wire, credit/debit card, Crypto Payments, Skrill, Neteller, UnionPay
Local Banks, International Wire Transfers, Digital Wallets, Credit Card (VISA/Mastercard)
Not stated by the broker
Credit Card, PayPal, VISA, Mastercard, Neteller, Union Pay, Local Internet Banking, International Bank Wire Transfer, Local Bank Transfer, Cryptocurrencies
Credit Card, USDT, Bitcoin, Sticpay, Neteller, Skrill, BINANCE PAY
VISA, Mastercard, JCB, Sticpay, Skrill, Neteller, Local Japanese bank transfer, International bank transfer, Local Asia bank transfer, Cryptocurrency, Peska, Apple Pay, DuitNow QR, FPX, bitwallet
Bank Transfer, Credit/Debit Card, Apple Pay / Google Pay, Bitcoin, USDT, Skrill, Neteller, Ripple (XRP), Litecoin (LTC)
Deposit fee
None
Free. Fees charged by banks or payment companies are borne by the customer.
Not stated by the broker
FXGT says it will not charge a deposit fee without telling you first and getting your consent; banks or payment providers may add their own fees.
No fee from IC. Intermediary banks may charge fees on some international payments.
JMarkets charges no commission for deposits; your bank or wallet provider may charge its own fees.
Milton Markets lists no fee for deposits.
None. Bank fees are covered on deposits above $5,000.
EBC charges no fee for deposits; costs may arise at certain international banks or from your own bank.
Deposits are described as commission-free; Exness pays third-party costs. Deposit fees may still apply to specific payment methods.
Most methods show a 0.00 deposit fee; one electronic method (USD, EUR, GBP, AUD, CAD) shows 1.5%.
Shown per payment method on the Deposit screen in Mypage; other costs (trading-volume requirements, bank or third-party fees) may apply.
No deposit fee on any method listed. Bank or exchange fees may be charged by the other party.
No deposit fee from Traders Trust (network fees apply to Bitcoin, USDT, XRP and LTC).
Withdrawal fee
None (the banks involved in a bank transfer may charge their own fees)
Japanese site: free for 20,000 JPY or more; under 20,000 JPY, 1,000 JPY per withdrawal (1,500 JPY by international bank transfer).
Bank withdrawal: $20 for a USD account, 2,000 yen for a yen account (no charge to banks in Japan from Loyalty Status Advanced)
FXGT says it will not charge a withdrawal fee without telling you first and getting your consent; some payment providers may charge transaction or exchange fees.
No fee from IC. Intermediary or international banks may charge fees on bank transfers and cards.
JMarkets charges no commission for withdrawals; your bank or wallet provider may charge its own fees.
Milton Markets lists no fee for withdrawals.
None
EBC charges no fee for withdrawals; costs may arise at certain international banks or from your own bank.
Withdrawals are described as free of fees; Exness pays third-party transaction fees.
0.00 on the listed methods; cryptocurrency withdrawals show 0 USDT.
Shown per payment method on the Withdrawal screen in Mypage; other costs (trading-volume requirements, bank or third-party fees) may apply.
Withdrawals are fee free, but a 4% withdrawal fee applies if no trades were made on the account.
No withdrawal fee from Traders Trust. If a withdrawal is cancelled or returned by the bank, the bank fees can be charged. With low trading volume (under 1% of the deposit traded in lots) or abuse, it can restrict the withdrawal or charge the bank or payment fees and 5% of the deposit or withdrawal amount.
Deposit time
Up to 10 minutes (some methods are instant)
Cards and e-wallets are instant; domestic bank transfer takes about 30 minutes.
Most methods 0-1 business days (bank transfer from overseas 2-5 business days to arrive; cryptocurrencies 0-2 business days)
Depends on the payment method; bank transfers are usually processed within 5 business days of the funds being sent.
Instant for cards, PayPal, Neteller and Skrill. Wire transfer takes 2-5 business days.
Most deposits are processed in 5-30 minutes; wire transfers take 1-6 banking days.
Not stated by the broker
Instant, or within 1 working day (bank wire), depending on the method
Local banks: 15 minutes to 1 hour; international wire: 3-5 working days; digital wallets: instant (1-15 minutes); credit card: instant.
Deposits can be started 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Processing times vary by payment method and are shown in the Personal Area.
Credit cards and the electronic payment methods listed credit instantly.
Local bank transfer, USDT and Binance Pay: within 1 hour; Bitcoin, Neteller and Skrill: 1–2 hours; STICPAY: immediate.
Most methods credit instantly; local Japanese bank transfer takes 1 hour to 1 business day.
Cards, Apple Pay / Google Pay, Skrill and Neteller: instant. Bank transfer: up to 3 business days. Bitcoin: up to 1 hour. USDT, XRP and LTC: up to 30 minutes.
Withdrawal time
Instant to 10 business days, depending on the method
Requests are normally processed within 1 business day. Domestic bank transfers usually arrive after 2 business days; cards and international bank transfers take 3-20 business days.
About 2-5 working days to reach your bank after the fee is deducted
From instant up to 7 business days.
Bank transfer: local 1-2 business days, international 2-14 business days. Cards: 3-5 business days (up to 10 in rare cases). Online wallets: instant once processed.
The Finance Department processes withdrawal requests within 1-2 hours, 24/7; up to 2 bank days at most for the whole process.
Not stated by the broker
Processed within 1 working day
Local banks: 1 working day; international wire: 3-5 working days; digital wallets: 1 working day; credit card: 3-7 working days. Requests before 11:00 (GMT+3) on business days are processed the same day.
Funds are sent within seconds, even on weekends (instant withdrawals); over 98% of withdrawals are processed automatically, and times vary by payment method.
Processed within 24 hours; cards reach your account in 3-5 business days, local bank transfer and cryptocurrency in 1-2 business days.
Local bank transfer: 1–2 business hours; STICPAY, Neteller and Skrill: 1–2 business days; bank wire: 2–5 business days.
Normally processed automatically within 1 business day. Bank transfers arrive in 2-3 business days; crypto withdrawals are processed after internal review, up to 48 hours.
Requests are processed within 24 hours on business days.
Basic information
Founded
2010 (16 yrs)
2011 (15 yrs)
Not stated by the broker
2019 (7 yrs)
Not stated by the brokerNot stated by the broker
2016 (10 yrs)
2014 (12 yrs)
Not stated by the broker
2008 (18 yrs)
2014 (12 yrs)
Not stated by the broker
2014 (12 yrs)
2009 (17 yrs)
Operating legal entity
HF Markets (SV) Ltd
Axiory Global Limited
Big Boss Ltd.
GT Global Ltd
Raw Trading Ltd
JGM International Pty Limited
Milton Markets Ltd.
Tickmill Ltd
EBC Financial Group (SVG) LLC
Exness (SC) Ltd
Gleneagle Securities Pty Limited
Land Prime Ltd
Titan FX Limited
Traders Trust Ltd
Head office country (registered address)
St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Belize
Comoros
Seychelles
Seychelles
Vanuatu
Saint Lucia
Seychelles
Not stated by the broker
Seychelles
Australia
Not stated by the broker
Vanuatu
Seychelles
Support contact
Phone, Chat
Email, Chat
Email, Phone
Email, Chat
Email, Phone
Email
Chat
Email, Phone, Chat
Email, Phone, Chat
Email
Phone, Chat
Email
Email, Phone, Chat
Email, Phone, Chat
Support languages
over 20+ languages
日本語
Not stated by the brokerNot stated by the brokerNot stated by the brokerNot stated by the broker
日本語
Not stated by the broker
日本語
English, Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese, Arabic, Hindi, Urdu
14 languages
English, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese
Not stated by the broker
日本語
15+ languages
Website languages
English, العربية, বাংলা, 简体, Español, Français, Indonesia, 日本語 +8 more
English, عربى, Русский, Español, ไทย, Tiếng Việt, 日本語
English, 日本語, 简体中文, 繁體中文
日本語, English, 简体中文, Melayu, ไทย, Español, 繁体中文, Indonesia
English, 简体中文, ไทย, Indonesia, 한국어, Deutsch, Français, Español +8 more
English, 日本語, Tiếng Việt, ไทย
Not stated by the broker
English, Deutsch, 中文简体, 中文繁體, Indonesian, Русский, Español, العربية +8 more
ภาษาไทย, Español, Português, 한국어, 简体中文, 繁體中文, 日本語, Tiếng Việt +8 more
Not stated by the broker
English, 简体中文, 繁體中文, 日本語, 한국어, Tiếng Việt, हिन्दी
Not stated by the broker
English, 简体中文, 繁體中文, Français, 日本語, 한국어, Português, Español +2 more
Not stated by the broker
Regulation
Regulators and registration numbers (per legal entity)
  • No regulator named HF Markets (SV) Ltd
  • FCA HF Markets (UK) Ltd
  • FSCA HF Markets SA (PTY) Ltd
  • FSA HF Markets (Seychelles) Ltd
  • CMA HFM Investments Ltd
  • Belize Axiory Global Limited
  • — Tradit Ltd.
  • Comoros Big Boss Ltd
  • — BigBoss Mauritius Limited
  • FSA Company statement only GT Global Ltd
  • FSCA Company statement only GT IO Markets (Pty) Ltd
  • VFSC Company statement only GT Global Markets Ltd
  • — Raw Trading Ltd
  • VFSC JGM International Pty Limited
  • No regulator named JGM Fintech Solutions Ltd
  • No regulator named Milton Markets Ltd.
  • FSA Milton Global Ltd.
  • FCA Company statement only Tickmill UK Ltd
  • CySEC Company statement only Tickmill Europe Ltd
  • FSCA Company statement only Tickmill South Africa (Pty) Ltd
  • FSA Company statement only Tickmill Ltd
  • FCA Company statement only EBC Financial Group (UK) Limited
  • FSCA Company statement only EBC Financial Group SA (Pty) Ltd
  • FSC Company statement only EBC Financial (MU) Limited
  • FSA Company statement only Exness (SC) Ltd
  • CBCS Company statement only Exness B.V.
  • BVI FSC Company statement only Exness (VG) Ltd
  • FSC Company statement only Forexite Ltd.
  • FSC Company statement only Exness (MU) Ltd
  • CMA Company statement only Exness (KE) Limited
  • FSCA Company statement only Exness ZA (PTY) Ltd
  • CySEC Company statement only Exness (Cy) Ltd
  • FCA Company statement only Exness (UK) Ltd
  • JSC Company statement only Exness Limited Jordan Ltd
  • VFSC Company statement only Gleneagle Securities Pty Limited
  • ASIC Company statement only Gleneagle Securities (Aust) Pty Limited
  • FSC Company statement only Land Prime Ltd
  • VFSC Company statement only Titan FX Limited
  • BVI FSC Company statement only Atlantic Markets Limited
  • FSC Company statement only Titan Markets
  • FSA Traders Trust Ltd
  • No regulator named TTCM Traders Capital Limited
  • No regulator named ABS Advanced Backoffice Services Ltd
Countries not accepted
37 countries

Afghanistan, Algeria, British Virgin Islands, Burundi, Canada, Central African Republic, China, Democratic Republic of Congo, Eritrea, European Union, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Haiti, India, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Ivory Coast, Lebanon, Liberia, Libya, Myanmar, North Korea, Pakistan, Philippines, Sierra Leone, Somalia, South Sudan, Syria, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, Türkiye, United Kingdom, United States of America, Vanuatu, Yemen, Zimbabwe

13 countries

アメリカ, イラン, インドネシア, カナダ, キューバ, シリア, ベラルーシ, ベリーズ, ミャンマー, モーリシャス, ルーマニア, ロシア, 北朝鮮

4 countries

Iran, Macau, Malaysia, USA

4 countries

アメリカ合衆国, ウクライナ, カナダ, 北朝鮮

4 countries

Canada, Iran, North Korea, United States of America

4 countries

Australia, Canada, United Kingdom, United States of America

30 countries

Afghanistan, American Samoa, Belarus, Burundi, Canada, Central African Republic, Côte d'Ivoire, Cuba, Eritrea, Guinea, Iran, Iraq, Lebanon, Liberia, Libya, Mali, Myanmar, North Korea, Puerto Rico, Russia, Rwanda, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Somalia, Sudan, Syria, United States, US Virgin Islands, Venezuela, Yemen, Zimbabwe

5 countries

India, Iran, Japan, Singapore, United States

26 countries

Afghanistan, Belarus, Canada, Central African Republic, Congo, Cuba, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Eritrea, Haiti, Iran, Iraq, Lebanon, Libya, Malaysia, Mali, Myanmar, North Korea, Russia, Somalia, South Sudan, Sudan, Syria, Ukraine, United States, Venezuela, Yemen

7 countries

Belarus, Canada, Iran, North Korea, Russia, the United Kingdom, USA

8 countries

Afghanistan, Iran, New Zealand, North Korea, Pakistan, Russia, Ukraine, United States of America

5 countries

Cuba, North Korea, Sudan, Syria, USA

Not stated by the broker
17 countries

Afghanistan, Australia, Canada, Cuba, Guyana, Iran, Iraq, New Zealand, North Korea, Puerto Rico, Russian Federation, Sudan, Syria, Uganda, USA, Venezuela, Yemen

Your country See the list aboveSee the list aboveSee the list aboveSee the list aboveSee the list aboveSee the list aboveSee the list aboveSee the list aboveSee the list aboveSee the list aboveSee the list aboveSee the list aboveSee the list aboveSee the list above
Links Open an account Company page Open an account Company page Open an account Company page Open an account Company page Open an account Company page Open an account Company page Open an account Company page Go to official site Company page Open an account Company page Open an account Company page Open an account Company page Open an account Company page Open an account Company page Open an account Company page

Facts as stated on each broker’s own pages; open a company page for the sources. There is no score or ranking here, and a shaded row only means the values differ.

All brokers

Bonus deals by email

Ads and referral links included. Confirm by the link in the email. Privacy